These Are A Few Of My Favorite Things
Wednesday, November 10, 2010
My ten favorite Criterion Collection films
10. The Earrings of Madame de...
9. Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
8. Dazed and Confused
7. The Battle of Algiers
6. If...
5. Paths of Glory
4. The Third Man
3. Wild Strawberries
2. Seven Samurai
1. The Seventh Seal
No comments:
Post a Comment
Newer Post
Older Post
Home
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment